RSS Feed Random Comic Add To Favorites Survivor Fan Characters is proudly hosted by Smack Jeeves Webcomic Hosting.

SFCAS Day 15 Under the Bus

May 1st, 2010, 11:41 am

Average Rating: 2.60
<< First < Previous Next > Most Recent >>

Author's Comments:

Reply SWSU-Master, May 1st, 2010, 11:46 am

Who will be going home Kala, Popper, or somebody else?

User's Comments:

Reply Eternal Cry, May 1st, 2010, 11:55 am

FIRST COMMENT! WOO! Well, I like popper. I'd be sad to see him go.

Reply godmoderncommander, May 1st, 2010, 12:00 pm

CRAIG!! FOR THE LOVE OF GOD, KICK CRAIG OUT!!

Reply The_mad_one, May 1st, 2010, 12:06 pm

Craig gives immunity to Popper and gets voted out.

...

Okay my real theory is Kala goes since Violet gives in to his regret.

Reply Jaegerofice, May 1st, 2010, 12:12 pm

Mr. happy stick! I believe I speak for every one in the iland when I say Oh Shit.

Reply SWSU-Master, May 1st, 2010, 12:22 pm

Eternal Cry: Then lets hope he doesnt leave then.
gmc: He'd have to mess up pretty badly to go.
The_Mad_one: Violet has been emotional lately so he could easily play with his heart.
Jaegerofice: And one big Giant FFFuuu-----

Reply Djoing, May 1st, 2010, 12:27 pm

Violet flips and Kala goes.

IT WILL HAPPEN.

Reply AkumaTh, May 1st, 2010, 12:29 pm

If I was Craig, I would give it to Popper. With him having immunity, it'll be hard to get the other two to switch their votes to either Craig or Norman, and thus Kala goes home with the three voting for her and the other two making the opposite choice of the other two.

While Craig isn't smart enough to do that, I believe he's stupid enough to do it still.

Reply Mark (Guest), May 1st, 2010, 3:39 pm

Hmmm...I think Kala is safe, only because she reminds me of Natalie from Samoa (with Sin being Russell), but my track record for predicting is crap, so she's likely toast.

Popper's editing has gone from being very visible to being almost non-existent, so maybe his story ended a few episodes ago, and now it's just time for him to go (Al said that he had propped himself above Mary on the boot order, and now with Mary gone, Popper is the next boot).

If Craig gives Popper the necklace, then if Al/Sin/Kala/Violet vote for him, then he will have been voted out for giving his "million dollar power" to the wrong (for him) person.

Yet, like stated above, my track record is crap, so the one that I think is the safest of the vulnerable will likely be going home.

Reply LordViking (Guest), May 1st, 2010, 5:58 pm

Wouldn't Al voting for Popper make him a bigger traitor then the rest was? They didn't voted with him last time, but not against him at least.

And Craig is being delusional as always.

Reply SWSU-Master, May 1st, 2010, 9:06 pm

Djoing: We will see...
AkumaTh: Good theory, but like you said, it is Craig....
Mark: Just curious is this MMan9000 from dA?
LordViking: In his mind its fair game becuase they betrayed him first. He has to pay them back

Reply Mark (reply) (Guest), May 1st, 2010, 10:08 pm

Yeah, it's me. I like posting one place just to comment about the comic, and another to go batsh*t crazy with my rantings and ravings. Yet, at times, I tend to use both for my psycho rantings and ravings

Reply QJD, May 3rd, 2010, 10:05 am

Kala scares me when she's mad, liek in panel 12.

Reply LC11 (Guest), March 23rd, 2011, 3:29 pm

... I hate Kala but she'll probably go far because.......she sucks.

Reply qazox, October 3rd, 2011, 2:24 am

@Jaegerofice: Oh Shiut indeed and Craig will give immunity to Popper, thereby opening the door for Craig to go home.

Reply qazox, October 3rd, 2011, 2:25 am

@QJD: Kala scares you because she's a Furry, you male mary... (j/k)

Post A Comment